Answers

2016-01-26T19:27:07+05:30
India is an agricultural country hence, major part of India's economy depends on agricultural produce.
Since agriculture depends on monsoon for irrigation, India's economy depends on monsoon.
Though there are alternative methods of irrigation like wells, canals and tanks but they are not well developed.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T19:29:26+05:30
Monsoons are one of the most important geographical features of india in india most of the farmers,rivers,cities are dependent on monsoon and we are very lucky that india has such geographic location on earth south of tebatain platue north of equater which have such important effect on india
2 3 2