Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T20:27:26+05:30


The mitochondria is called as "the power house of the cell" because it is responsible for the storage of energy released during respiration. They are present both in plant and animal cell.
2 5 2
2014-07-17T20:50:03+05:30
No its not called the heart of the cell...it main job is to release eergy for all cellular processes n is called the power house of the cell
1 5 1