Answers

2016-01-26T19:46:38+05:30
Yes it does make sense because if u r buried in the sand all your body parts will get decomposed by the microorganisms n worms and nothing is left behind as it is
if u dig up a grave after 4 years u will not find  any trace of the body if no chemicals were put on it
0
But how humanbeings r status of mud?
because when u die not all of u is remembered wht status u had is given to someone else who is living and u lose your title
it is all deceptive in other words this world everything
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T16:54:08+05:30
I don't think that we are statue of mud but people say this because we eat vegetables and fruits which grow on mud and they get all the nutrients and minerals from mud.
1 5 1
to choose the brainliest is very confusing
If you think that i deserve it then you can mark my answer as the brainliest..
Thank you so much