Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T19:38:31+05:30
Dorsal and ventral are two different sides of any organism.
Dorsal is the side of the organism that faces the sun during its birth.
And ventral is the side opposite to dorsal or the one that faces the ground just after its birth.
2 5 2
2016-01-26T19:38:36+05:30
Dorsal is the back part of an organism 
ventral is the front part of an organism

1 5 1
flip upside down and your back part will  be your front part in no time.. that doesn't change your dorsal and ventral side tho :D