Huge damage to the moving train takes place when it suddenly collites with stationary train.

2
What is the question related with this sentence ?
Physics and give reason of this
Force and laws of motion
If you have any problem in this chapter ask me I'm the master of this chapter having an experience of more than 6 years

Answers

2014-07-17T21:28:55+05:30
This is because the moving train has a certain velocity and when hit with the stationary train it damages
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T21:31:33+05:30


It follows newton 3rd law of motion ' every action has equal and opposite reaction ' in this case when the train hits the other train it exert equal force on it in opposite direction which tends to huge damage to both the trains
1 5 1