Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T12:04:56+05:30
Chandra shekhar limit, study of evolution of stars.

Hope it's help u
2 5 2
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-27T12:07:47+05:30


Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar was a great astrophysicist.
He discovered that massive stars can collapse under their own gravity to reach enormous or even infinite densities.And  now these days we call those collapsed stars neutron stars and black holes.
0