Answers

2016-01-27T12:30:58+05:30
In its most general form, Bernoulli's theorem--which was discovered by Daniel Bernoulli (1700-1783)--states that, in the steady flow of an inviscid fluid, the quantity 
(432)
is constant along a streamline, where  is the pressure,  the density, and  the total energy per unit mass.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T12:31:04+05:30
In a stream line flow the sum of pressure energy, kinetic energy and potential energy per unit mass remains constant ..

hope it's help u
2 5 2