Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T12:36:29+05:30
gaps are lift between two rails on a railway track because to allow the linear expansion during summer ..

hope it's help u
3 3 3
not just in summer..it's for all seasons
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-27T12:37:41+05:30


The rail track expand as it is made up of metal due to the heat energy caused by the frictional force between the wheels and the track.
So to avoid accident, the gaps are left.
1 5 1
YES you are correct 100% i like it
thanks for appreciation :)
ALWAYS WELCOME MR...