Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T12:50:27+05:30
They are low altitude satellites. they go around the poles of the earth in a north and south direction .

hope it's help u
2 5 2
2016-01-27T12:55:53+05:30
Hi there,\
polar satellite was  launched on 1996 by NASA in global geo space science project.its main objective is to gather information that protect future satellites from radiation and other atmospheric dangers.
i hope this helps u... 
1 5 1