Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T14:41:39+05:30
India has selected a standard meridian of 82.5 degree E longitude. Every in India we follow the time according to that meridian.This is to avoid confusion in travel from one point to another in India.
1 5 1
2016-01-27T15:15:30+05:30
The atmospheric refraction is responsible for this. the atmosphere of earth refracts the sunlight many times before it rises and the same case is with sunset . .....
0