Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T17:24:07+05:30
Mass of one mole of nitrogen dioxide = 14 + 16 + 16 = 46g
No. of moles in 0.23g on NO2 = 0.005 
volume occupied by 1 mole = 22.4 L
volume occupied by 0.005 mole = 0.112 L OR 112 mL:
1 5 1
do mark as brainliest if that helped :)
of crse u dont need to tell.mei waise bhi apko hi mark krti
okay :D
2016-01-27T17:24:33+05:30
NO2=14+32
NO2=46
.'.NO2 OCCUPIES 46g AT 22.4DM³
NO2 OCCUPIES 0.23G ST X DM3
X=22.4*23/4600
X=0.112DM³
0