Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-18T11:17:39+05:30


Mensturation is a periodic discharge of blood from the uterus which is repeated at an average interval of 28 to 29 days.
This discharge results from the egg (which does not get fertilized) and the lining of the uterus which is formed as it received the egg.
 
2 3 2
  • Brainly User
2014-07-18T11:19:40+05:30
When a women menstruate,a flow of blood comes fro her womb.women menstruate once a month unless they are pregnant or have reached the menopause.
1 1 1