Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-18T11:22:11+05:30
A hormone is a chemical usually occurring naturally in your body that makes your organ to do something.
1 5 1
Hormone are the secreations of chemicals which naturally occurs inside your body and the hormones can be good or bad.
Good try :) @prakhu
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-18T11:22:45+05:30


Hormones are non-nutrient internally secreted chemicals which acts as messengers which are produced in trace amounts by the Endocrine Glands.
Example: 
i) Thyroxine- Thyroid gland
ii) Cortical steroids- Adrenal Glands.
2 3 2