Answers

2014-02-23T13:18:12+05:30
A man sold his bicycle for ₹405

let the cost price x

he looses x/10 rupees when he sold it.

so his selling price = x-(x/10)=9x/10

so the eq is

9x/10=405

x= 450

the actual cost of the bicycle is 450 rupees
0
Ok
Sir please send me some points I want to ask some question
i am sorry i don't know how to send points
When did you come to this website
yesterday
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-23T13:18:36+05:30
Its cost will be rs. 4050.....
450*10=4050
1 5 1