Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-23T13:31:00+05:30
Lets say ABC is the triangle and D is the midpoint of AB , E is the mid point of AC and F be the mid point of BC.

so, AD=DB, AE=EC, BF=FC

if you draw a figure you will find that line segment DF is parallel to the line EC.

so EC=DF and similarly EF=AD then DE=FC also

the theorem proved by the definition of conjugate triangles.





2 5 2
Copied (kiding)
ismai bhi copy
u have some mental problem :P
dont msg me again plz i dont like
ok
2014-02-26T06:40:30+05:30
Lets say ABC is the triangle and D,E and F are the midpoint of AB, AC and BC respectively

Therefore, AD=DB, AE=EC, BF=FC

line segment DF // EC.

so EC=DF 
similarly EF=AD
 DE=FC also

the theorem proved by the definition of conjugate triangles.

0
please do me belive me i didn't copy, even i m studying ninth and my teacher has given me the same proof... :)
ok ok thanks...
:)