Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T20:05:24+05:30
Camouflage help an animal to hide or attack, like the spider crab dresses itself for camouflage using coral and seaweed in the shallow waters of North America. The chameleon crawls up a twig, while each eye in its mobile turret searches independently for a meal. When a butterfly is close enough, the chameleon focuses both eyes in one direction and flicks its sticky tongue to catch it. The hanging parakeet or bat parrot hangs upside down to resemble a leaf and escape the attention of predators.
2 4 2
2016-01-28T20:53:36+05:30
Camouflage is the technique by which an insect or animal hid itself to protect it from predators.
0