Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T21:27:46+05:30
 1. Histograms are used to show distributions of variables while bar charts are used to compare variables.
2. 
Histograms plot quantitative data with ranges of the data grouped into bins or intervals while bar charts plot categorical data.
1 5 1
2016-01-28T21:27:47+05:30
A histogram has all the bars joined together whereas in bar graph they are equidistant
0