Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T13:49:09+05:30


Ă—
It is the village in the Nicobar district of Andaman and Nicobar Island. It is the south most point of the Indian territory.
2 5 2
2016-01-29T20:18:33+05:30
Indira point is in Andaman and Nicobar islands.It got it's name in 1988.This particular point was submerged in water during the tsunami of 2004.it is also called Pinmage point.
1 5 1