Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-18T21:14:13+05:30
Water is important in cells because they need it for there growth and to multiply.
If there will not be water then the cell will become week and die so the water is important for cells and ofcource for humans because they are also made by cell and animals too!!!
3 3 3
2014-07-18T22:10:40+05:30
 the turgid cells provide mechanical support in tissues water is essential to maintain turgidity in cells
0