Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T15:54:14+05:30
PROKARYOTIC  CELLS-
*cells are simple
*true nucleus is absent
*cytoplasmic organelle i.e mitochondria,golgi bodies are  absent
EUKARYOTIC CELLS-
*cells are complex
*true nucleus is absent
*cytoplasmic organelle like mitochondria,golgi bodies are present.
1 5 1
plz mark it as best.............
thanks for making me brainliest............
2016-01-29T15:59:26+05:30
Eukaryotic - membrane bound cell organelles are present.More than one chromosome . nuclear region is well defined surrounded by a nuclear membrane.
Prokaryotic - chromosome is single. membrane bound cell organelles absent.nuclear region absent
0