Answers

2016-01-29T16:41:44+05:30
X-y=100..(1)....& 2x+y=576.....(2)....thn by elimination method when we add eq.(1)&(2) ee get....3x=676....therefore x=225.3...& y= 125.3......
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T16:46:20+05:30
X - y = 100
2x + y = 576
 
take,
x - y = 100
y + 100 = x

then put the value of x in equation 2x + y = 576
2(y + 100) + y = 576
2y + 200 + y = 576
3y +200 = 576
3y = 576 - 200 = 376
y = 376/3      OR        y = 125.33

x = y + 100 = 376/3 +100 = (376 + 300)/3 = 676/3     OR = 225.33

if more queries on this question comment and ask it on my profile. 

2 5 2
no queries JUST SAY are you sure about your answer
thank you once again
yes I am sure I am in 11th class I know solving these easy questions
thank you it is brainliest answer
thanks