Answers

2014-07-18T22:25:02+05:30

For water painting you need-

Artist or Student branded water colors

Water is a wide shallow container

A cloth ( for wiping your hands if they get messy)

A copy

Pencil

Eraser

Sharpener

Marker pen (Out line the painting once it dries)

Hope it helped!

PS. Mark- If you outline the painting when wet, it will spread! CAUTION!!!


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-18T22:31:21+05:30


Objects required are:
i) a good quality paper as the water colour can affect the sheets
ii) Paintbrushes of all nos (0-9 mainly)
iii) A can to keep the water used for painting
iv) A painting which you will need to portray.

1 5 1
both of ur answer are best what sud I do???
Comment has been deleted
drawing paper,pencil,erasser,water,bowl to put some water.marker to draw the outline,a cloth to wipe your hands,a paint brush
and also a hardboard