Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-30T14:21:53+05:30
HIMALAYA ...........plays an important role in INDIA'S development -
*THE HIMALAYA forms a natural boundary on the north and thus protect the country from foreign invaders.
*they acts as a barrier to shut off the cold siberian winds
*the south west monsoon winds blowing from the  indian ocean get obstructed from Himalayas and are forced to give rain .
*the snowy himadri is the souce to many innumerable rivers
*the Himalayan forests presents plenty of forest resource

14 4 14
please mark it as brainliest
thank you! your answer was really hepful!
ur welcome
2016-01-30T19:15:34+05:30
Himalayas play a very important role in development of our country India as they have many resources which help in developing India's economy and have many forest resources and also act as a climatic barrier due to which India get a perfect climate for production of many things.
6 4 6
thanks u!ur anwer was really helpful!
Ohh u r welcome dear as we r here to help others