Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T21:44:22+05:30
Sclerenchyma is a dead plant tissue
2 3 2
:)
i also asked another question
they contain lignin. they occur in fruits and are present in the hard shell of a nut
ohh
tq so much
2016-01-29T21:45:01+05:30
The dead tissue is Sclerenchyma whish is found in husk of cocunut etc..

2 3 2
pls mark as brainliest if u like the answer
i dont find an option here
its ok
i also asked another question
wat?