Answers

2014-07-19T13:18:28+05:30


3x-4y+10=0
Now we separate the y and rest of the term in the format:
y=mx+c
where, 
m = slope, c= y-intercept
-4y=-3x-10  [ Take minus common and cancel it]
4y=3x+10
y= \frac{3}{4} x +  \frac{10}{4}
y= \frac{3}{4}x+ \frac{5}{2}

So,
The slope of the line= 
 \frac{3}{4}
and
y-intercept = 
 \frac{5}{2}


1 5 1
thank u
welcome Please make as the best
sorry ur answer was best
Its okay :)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-19T13:28:22+05:30


Slope is - ( coefficient of x ) / coefficient of y
= - 3/-4
= 3/4
 Hence slope is 3/4
To find y intercept put x = 0
 -4y+10=0
4y=10
2y=10
Y=5/2
2 5 2
thank u dear
Welcome chechi :)
Thanks for marking it as the best :) :)
welcome