Answers

2016-01-30T09:10:41+05:30
Components of Blood:
RBC
WBC
Plasma
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-30T09:14:41+05:30
The three main or major components of blood are :
* Red blood corpuscles(RBC) or erytrocytes.These makes the blood red in colour.
* White blood corpuscles (WBC) or leukocytes.Their function is protection.
* Blood platelets or thrombocytes. Their fumction is blood clotting.
1 5 1
Thanks a lot! your answer is really very helpful!
my pleasure and thanks for marking my answer as the best