Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-30T12:05:53+05:30

people who like eating chalk is because they lack required calcium content In them so one should have sufficient calcium content in his/her meal to avoid eating a chalk.

The person could also try various strict ways and ignoring to get rid of eating chalk. for eg. whenever he/ she feels to eat a chalk he/ she should ignore it .

2 5 2
if you get your answer then plss mark as the brainliest!
i have marked it the brainliest and thanx for the answer
thank you , thanxx a lo!
*lot
2016-01-30T12:16:57+05:30
It very simple
this trick will help to get rid of eating it
1.dont look to the thing which attract her/him.
2.use yoga tips to free her/his mind.
3.keep away from it .
4.fulfill his or her stomach to avoid eating it.
5.forget the past and believe he or she can do it.....
0