Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-30T15:13:36+05:30


Volume =π r² h
             = π×(10)²×(700) = 220000 cm³
weight = 225 ×220000 = 49500000 kg
but i think weight should be 225kg/m³
considering this
volume = π×(0.1)²×700 = 22 m³
weight = 22×225 =4950 kg
3 3 3
2016-01-30T15:18:06+05:30
Hi there,
volume of the pole=πr^2h
=22/7*.1^2*7=2.2m^3
therefore weight=225*22=4950 kg.
i hope this helps u...
0
that is r square not only r...correct that
ok?