Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-30T15:56:40+05:30


Perimeter = 4 ×side
so , side = 208/4 = 52 m
outside side length = 52+4 = 56
so perimeter = 56×4 =224 m
cost = 224×12.5 = Rs 2800
1 5 1
2016-01-30T16:02:38+05:30
208x12.5=Rs2,600 is the total cost
0
this is the answer excluding the width
plz correct ur answer
if width is included, then 208+(4x2)=216 metres and the cost will be 216x12.5=2700
p=216
again u are getting wrong bro