Superstitiously we believe that hiccups come when some one is missing you a lot but what is the superstition behind...1) sneeze..2)cough..3) blinking of left eye..4)blinking of right eye..and more..i want a meaningful and a long answer fast please

2
sciencenerd u nswering?

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-30T17:07:00+05:30


Sneezing-the origin is that your soul would escape your body
cough-
meant the unexpected entry of a devil into a person who had been telling lies or carrying out misdemeanors of some kind.
blinking of left eye-
if the left eye twitches something bad will happen. 
blinking of right eye-
 if the right eye twitches, something good will happen


2 5 2
ummm but i didnt understand the sneeze thing...i mean...okk but i heard like some 1 took our name or something
kk
he is not editing
ISN
Isnt it the other way....when our left eye blinks,something good will happen and for the right eye something bad
2016-01-30T17:13:34+05:30


1 sneez comes when some foreign particul of dust gos in our nose there are some resepters in our nose when that dust touches our resepters they tell our brain that there is some dangerous thing in nose then our diafram pushes air from our lungs this air has speed of 165 miles per second
2 when the mucus in our throat increases our body triesto remove it with same process as in sneez but slow
3 and 4 this can happen when our eye works to much without any blinking like when we see to mobile. screen to much
1 5 1
mark my best pls
okk but let this 1 edit it
he is not....just giving scientific things not wat u asked
ohhhk i hv marked u as the best happie?
yes