Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-19T18:47:01+05:30
It is because it is very very hot because it has motten coal burning there
2 3 2
Comment has been deleted
u r well come
correct answer
THANKS
10% currect
2014-07-19T18:47:24+05:30
It is impossible to reach the centre of the Earth because the temperature inside increases with the increase in depth.
1 5 1
good answer hanushka keep it up
there is 3 layers of earth
there are 3 layers of earth, core,mantle crust.the middle of the earth is made up of thick rocks which has high temperature.it is impossible to go to the middle of the earth