Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-30T21:55:57+05:30
They are small finger-like projections of the wall of intestine which extends into the interior space of small intestine
1 5 1
thnxx
plsure.plzz mark as the brainliest
ok
tq so much
plsure
2016-01-30T22:06:47+05:30
Villi are finger-like projections towards embryo that make large surface area for the exchange of glucose and oxygen between the mother and the embryo.
1 4 1