Answers

2016-01-30T22:50:53+05:30
Equivalent resistance is 3R/4
0
i know, but how???
the equivalent resistance of the box is R. the adding the other two R in series we get 3R. Then its parallel with R. So equivalent resistant is 3R/4
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-30T22:53:31+05:30
starting from extreme left
R+R and R+R
2R and 2R thses r in parallel
equi.resistance=R
then
R+R+R=3R
then
its parallel with R
so
finally
3R/4
1 5 1