Answers

2016-01-31T12:33:07+05:30
The potential difference (voltage) across an ideal conductor is proportional to the current through it. The constant of proportionality is called the "resistance", R. Ohm's Law is given by: V = I R where V is the potential difference between two points which include a resistance R.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-31T12:40:12+05:30
Ohm's law: d potential difference between the ends of a conductor is directly proportional to d electric current passing through it at constant temperature ...... V/I =constant =v/I =R .. Metal conductors obey Ohms law whereas gaseous conductors ,semi conductors donot obey Ohms law...
1 5 1