Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-19T22:08:43+05:30
(CosA/SinA)+(1/SinA) = 5
(cosA+1)/sinA = 5
{2cos^2(A/2)} / 2sin(A/2)*cos(A/2) = 5
tan(A/2) = 5
so, sin(A/2) = 5/root26
    sin^2(A/2) = 25/26
   2sin^2(A/2) = 50/26
  we know that, 
   cosA = 1-2sin^2(A/2)
    cosA = 1-50/26
 cosA = 24/26=12/13
3 5 3
it is easy there is another formula cosA=1-tan^2A/2 /1+tan^2a/2
yes ,i forgot
2014-07-19T23:10:26+05:30