Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-31T20:09:02+05:30
desertification is the process by which fertile land becomes desert, typically as a result of drought, deforestation, or inappropriate agriculture. if this continues we may  find no fertile land which is suitable for irrigation and we may have to face food crises.
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
thanks alot!!!!!!
2016-01-31T23:45:00+05:30
1. It will harder to farm crops.
2. More sustainable living practices and industrial practices will have to be put in place.
1 5 1