Answers

2016-01-31T22:26:20+05:30
1 promotion of economic growth 
2. targeted anti proverty programmes 
     
National rural employment guarantee act (NREGA)
Swarnajayanti gram swarozgar yojana(SGSY)
Pradhan mantra gramodaya yozana (PMGY)
Antyodaya anna yozana(AAY)
Public distribution system
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-01T11:17:25+05:30
The six anti-poverty programmes as suggested by the Govt. of India are as follows: 1. Integrated Rural Development Programme 2. Jawahar Rozgar Yojana/Jawahar Gram Samriddhi Yojana 3. Employment Assurance Scheme 4. Food for Work Programme 5. Sampoorna Gramin Rozgar Yojana 6. Rural Housing – Indira Awaas Yojana.
2 5 2