Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-31T23:12:49+05:30


Air pollution is the type of pollution in the air which damages the air.
urbanization means the increase of pollution in an area.
4 5 4
2016-02-02T20:55:03+05:30


Air pollution is caused mainly by Transportation, fuel combustion in stationary sources, burning of fossil fuels like coal, wood, dry grass, and construction activity. Motor vehicles produce high levels of Carbon Monoxide (CO) and Hydrocarbons (HC) and Nitrogen Oxides (NO
1 5 1