Answers

2016-02-01T17:50:26+05:30
fertilization is the action or process of fertilizing an egg or a female animal or plant, involving the fusion of male and female gametes to form a zygote.
Double fertilization is a complex fertilizationmechanism of flowering plants (angiosperms). This process involves the joining of a female gametophyte (megagametophyte, also called the embryo sac) with two male gametes (sperm)
1 5 1
plz mrk dis bst
plssssss
I'm So SORRY dear it's little lengthy I need short one.Sorry Again...!! 
kk
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-01T17:55:09+05:30
Fusion of male and female gametes are known as fertilisation.                                                double fertilization is a unique character of angiosperms,in this a female gametophyte join fertilise with 2 male gametes.
1 5 1