Answers

2016-02-01T17:58:30+05:30
1) plants bred by vegetative propagation bear fruits earlier than plants bred by seeds.
2) It is helpful for plants who have lost their ability to produce seeds. Ex:- rose, banana etc.
3) All the offsprings are genetically similar to the parent.

Genes are the part of DNA which carry information or producing proteins, which control various body characteristics. The are present in cell nucleus on chromosomes.

1 5 1
I hope it helps!
Thank u dear it will help me alot...!!
You are most welcome!
Thanks again ^_^
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-01T18:02:05+05:30
1)* the advantage of vegetative propogation is that plant that do not produce seeds can be grown by vegetative propogation.
*the plants produce flower and fruit more faster in vegetative propogation than in cultivating plants
2)the genes are the DNA protiens for the neucleus of the cell and they are located in the chromosomes of the neucleus.
1 5 1