Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-20T11:53:03+05:30

Peninsulas are the masses of land covered by water on all three sides.

Peninsulas are often mistaken as islands. Islands are covered with water on all sided, peninsulas are covered with water on three sided. One very common example is -

The grand Indian peninsula

1 5 1
2014-07-20T11:59:43+05:30


Peninsula is a piece of land surrounded by water on three sides and on one side with land.
Example:-The Indian Continent and Iberian Peninsula.
0