Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T12:18:03+05:30
IT IS THE PHYSICAL PROPERTY OF THE PHENOMENON,BODY OR SUBSTANCE THAT CAN BE QUANTIFIED BY MEASUREMENT
2 1 2
PLEASE MARK AS BEST PLEASEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
please mark as besy
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T12:23:01+05:30
Physical quantities are the quantities that can be measured. 
eg:- distance, speed, time, acceleration. mass, force
there are mainly two types of physical quantities
- fundamental quantities
- derived quantities

fundamental quantities or base quantities are those  quantities which cannot be expressed in terms of simpler quantities
eg :- mass, length, time

derived quantities are those quantities which can be expressed in terms of simpler quantities.
eg:- area, volume, speed, velocity, acceleration, force....
1 5 1