Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T09:23:37+05:30
SARS stands for Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome. It is a contagious disease that is caused by the SARS Coronavirus (SARS CoV) and typically leads to a potentially fatal form of pneumonia.
1 5 1
2016-02-02T13:21:55+05:30
SARs is also known as Specific Absorption Rate
And the previous answer is also correct now you see what SARS you are looking for.
Thanks.
0