Answers

2016-02-02T10:20:25+05:30


The definition of success I believe is very personal and will be different for everyone. I may have lived only sixteen years of the eighty years I might go on to live, but I think I know enough to distinguish what success is. In the book Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller, writes about an old salesman, full with expectations from one of his older son, Biff. He imagines Biff will do great things and accomplish goals he himself has yet to strive for. I think success is something accomplished over time. Over this course of time you gain knowledge and endure obstacles with patients and hardship. It ¡ ¦s all about how hard you try in your life, even if you have failed, your struggle to strive for success is so great you will feel no remorse.

hope its helpful..... pls mark as brainliest
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T10:21:19+05:30


Success is about setting goals and achieving them. Such goals include losing weight, learning how to play an instrument, making profit in a business, and being the best in certain career among others. The secret of success, as many people will agree, is hard work.
Evidently, successful people are admired in the society. In many instances, they make headlines in the mainstream media. However, such people are not many in the society. Many people still struggle to achieve their goals in life. Others give up, all together, when they attempt without success to achieve their goals. Simply, many people are unable or unwilling to engage in hard work for them to be successful.

Is It Hard Work Or Smart Work?

Some individuals argue that an individual needs to be smart- and not hard working, for them to be successful. However, successful people narrate of instances when they did not want to pursue certain projects but pushed themselves to achieve their goals anyway. As a result, they were able to stand out amongst the crowd. Therefore, it is hard work, and not smart work that breeds success. In any case, most of the hard working and successful people are very smart.

Notably, many people give up when they do not feel like pursuing their goals or when they experience setbacks at the initial stages of a project. For instance, many people trying to lose weight may not see the results within the first few weeks of rigorous exercise and dieting. At this stage, unsuccessful people will give up. On the other hand, hardworking people try to find ways of solving some of the setbacks- instead of giving up. More so, they put in more effort even when they realize that have slim chances of winning.
 

1 5 1
thank u
sorry
and i am not responsible for that net essay and this is my essay for which i won my school essay competition prize.
ummkk yar don't worry
no problem