Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T13:12:56+05:30
there are many women who have excelled in every field where people first thought that there is no chance for women till the last end of the line but they are in between every person and have excelled in their own professions orĀ field for example kalpana chawla, bachendri pal and there are many more for that purpose.
Never underestimate anyone. History is full od examples of women who excelled in acheiving their goals despite the society ooposing them. If we give them their chance, then they will definitely proove themselves equa and better than men.

Like- PT Usha, Mother Teresa, etc......

1 5 1
i have given this answer to one more user u have seen it............. :P
yess i had a look over it
could i know who is bachendri pai
Bachendri Pal is an Indian mountaineer, who in 1984 became the first Indian woman to reach the summit of Mount Everest.
ohhh thank you so much
2014-07-20T13:16:35+05:30
Kalpana chawla
Mother teresa
Kiran bedi
Indira gandi
Sarojni naidu
0