Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T13:55:34+05:30
Constituencies means from where election held. some constituencies reserved in india are for SCST and for womens too!
1 5 1
2014-07-20T14:10:48+05:30


Constituency means the people who comprises of a particular constituent; who can elect representatives of a Government.
Examples of some constituencies are: Araku, Naraspur etc.
Some constituencies reserved in India are:
i) Schedule Tribe (ST)
ii) Schedule Caste (SC)
iii) Dalits 
iv) Women
v) Other backward classes (OBC)
0