Answers

2016-02-02T19:23:02+05:30
A thing that provides resistance, delay, or obstruction to something or someone."a hindrance to the development process"
1 5 1
ohk
thnx :)
ur wlcm..
tmmrrow is my exam n i m in hospital so thnk u very much :)
oooooo prey god jesus be alwys with u........
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-03T07:27:24+05:30
Well,Hindrance means any kind of obstacles or problems that delays the work.
1 5 1
thanks for marking my answer as the brainliest