Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T15:48:48+05:30
X+19+20+50+23+87+90+72=588x+361=588
x=588-361
x=227
1 5 1
lakshmi is a cashier in a bank. she has currency notes of denominations RS100,50and10 respectively. the ratio of the number of these notes is 2;3;5. the total cash with lakshmi is RS4,00,000.how many notes of each denomination does she have
post this question
yes i have post
2014-07-20T15:49:01+05:30


x+19+20+50+23+87+90+72=588
x+361=588
x=588-361
x=227 (Answer)
0
lakshmi is a cashier in a bank. she has currency notes of denominations RS100,50and10 respectively. the ratio of the number of these notes is 2;3;5. the total cash with lakshmi is RS4,00,000.how many notes of each denomination does she have