Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T16:14:36+05:30
Average speed = total distance
                         total time
                     = 16+16
                         4+2
                     = 32/6
                      =5.33m/s
1 5 1
2014-07-20T16:17:18+05:30


Total distance travelled = (16+16)m =32 m
Total time taken = (4+2) secs = 6 secs

Average Speed=  \frac{Total  distance  travelled}{Total  time  taken}
Average speed =  \frac{32}{6}
Average Speed = 5.333 m/sec

0