YOU VISIT A PLACE OF HISTORICAL IMPORTANCE WITH YOUR FRIENDS AND COME ACROSS PEOPLE WHO SCRIBBLE THEIR NAMES AND MESSAGES ON THE WALLS OF THE MONUMENTS .YOU FEEL THIS ACT NOT ONLY SHOWED PEOPLE 'S IN DIFFERENCE FOR THEIR CULTURE BUT ALSO REDUCED THE BEAUTY OF THESE MONUMENTS .DISCUSS WITH YOUR PARTNER.
1.WHAT OTHER PROBLEMS DO YOU THINK THIS COULD CAUSE?
2.WHAT ROLE CAN STUDENTS PLAY TO CHECK SUCH ACTIONS ?
3.WHAT IMPRESSION DO YOU THINK FOREIGNERS WILL FORM OF US DUE TO THIS PROBLEMS?

2
is it prompt?
ya
im answering it
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T16:57:16+05:30


Firstly my reaction to this would be "Is the place in their name. No, right. Why are they doing such a cheap act and spoiling the beauty of the of the place". 

This would not not only spoil the beauty of that place which was built in pre-historic times by the older generations, so that the future generations would know that a great event or a rebellion took place here.

The students can actually help a lot in this issue as they are the present generations and the future citizens. They should firstly be alerted  that the monuments or the places of historical importance are being spoilt and confidence should be filled in them so that they can say to the people who are spoiling them that they are bringing down the national development though they may not contribute anything. They can even make, stick posters or slogans which go against them.

They will think that we Indians do not know anything about our culture how to maintain and again they will try to exploit us on these bases. 

Thank you.....!!!!
Mark as brainliest of helpful..
Yours, Jahnavi.
5 4 5
hey! can u give me how to discuss in this topic with partners.
if u will give the discussions then i will give u brainlest
Comment has been deleted
priya di but i can't edit now. what to do tell me plz
coz im need of BRAINLIEST answers to become an expert plz di
2016-02-05T20:02:52+05:30


Answer is in the attachment
2 5 2